Canon PowerShot ELPH 160 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 160

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
127g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
224mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x8

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
daylight only

Image Stabilization [?]:
none

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
310 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
95.2 x 54.3 x 22.1 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
20.6

Initial Price:
$119 (change: $41, 34%)

Last Price Change:
$14 (8%) (May 25th)

Current Lowest Price:
$160




Canon PowerShot ELPH 160

elph160
    
Canon PowerShot ELPH 160 (photos: Canon)
The ELPH160's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
20.6


 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 160 Eyal Gurevitch $160 20.6 100

Compare the Canon PowerShot ELPH 160 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 160 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 160 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH160 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama