Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS100 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix TZ100

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
312g

Wide Angle [?]:
25mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
250mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x10

Sensor Size:
1"

Low Light Support [?]:
well lit rooms

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
yes

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
4K

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
260 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
110.5 x 64.5 x 44.3 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
72.7

Initial Price:
$697 (change: $15, 2%)

Last Price Change:
$15 (2%) (Mar 16th)

Current Lowest Price:
$682




Support this site by purchasing accessories for the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS100:

Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS100

zs100
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS100 (photos: Panasonic)
The ZS100's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
72.7


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS100 Eyal Gurevitch $682 72.7 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS100 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS100 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all High End Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS100 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama