Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS50 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix TZ70

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
243g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
720mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x30

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
yes

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
300 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
110.7 x 64.6 x 34.4 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
Yes, with NFC

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
58.5

Initial Price:
$399 (change: $30, 8%)

Last Price Change:
$30 (8%) (Mar 26th)

Current Lowest Price:
$429




Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS50

zs50
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS50 (photos: Panasonic)
Important Note: the ZS50 was replaced by the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60 (compare ).

The ZS50's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
58.5


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS50 Eyal Gurevitch $429 58.5 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS50 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS50 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS50 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all High End Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS50 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama