Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Panasonic Lumix TZ80

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
282g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
720mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x30

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
yes

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
4K

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
112 x 64 x 38 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
54.8

Initial Price:
$447 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Price Change:
$50 (13%) (Mar 27th)

Current Lowest Price:
$447




Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60

zs60
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60 (photos: Panasonic)
The ZS60's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
54.8


 

Lineage:


Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60
 
 
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60 Eyal Gurevitch $447 54.8 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS60 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS60 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS60 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all High End Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS60 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama